BISS CH Beechcroft's Formal Attire ~ Tuxedo





~ Best Veteran In Sweepstakes ~
Mrs. Lori Bentine (Tremont Labradors ~ USA)
Golden Gate LRC Specialty
October, 2005

~ Best Veteran Dog ~
Mr. Mervyn Reynolds (Carromer Labradors ~ England)
Golden Gate LRC Specialty
October, 2005

~ Judges Award of Merit~
Mrs. Carol Reynolds (Carromer Labradors ~ UK)
2003 San Joaquin Valley LRC Specialty

~ Best of Opposite Sex In Specialty Show ~
Ms. Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club Labradors ~ USA)
2002 Sierra Vista LRC Specialty

~ Best of Breed ~
Mrs. Sheila Polk
2002 Golden Gate Kennel Club Show

~ Best In Specialty Show ~
Mrs. Jane Borders (Braemar Labradors ~ USA)
2001 Rose City LRC Specialty

~ Best of Breed & Sporting Group II ~
Mrs. Sheila Polk (Breed) & Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper (Group)
2001 Del Valle Kennel Club Show ~ GGLRC Supported Entry
Thank you to Mr. Jeff Heim for handling Tux to this special Group win!

~ Best In Specialty Show ~
Mrs. Cornelia Howard (Curlee Hill Labradors ~ USA)
2000 Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Association Specialty

~ Judges Award of Merit ~
Mrs. Sally Bell (Borador Labradors ~ USA)
2000 Southern California Labrador Retriever Club Specialty

~ Judges Award of Merit ~
Mrs. Margie Blair Cairns (Blaircourt Labradors ~ UK)
2000 Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac Specialty

~ Judges Award of Merit ~
Mrs. MaryAnn Czerwinski (Labradors of Broadway ~ USA)
Spring 2000 San Joaquin Valley Labrador Retriever Club Specialty

~ Best of Breed & Sporting Group IV ~
Mr. Dean Everett, Jr. (Breed & Group)
2000 Golden Gate Kennel Club Show

~ Best of Breed ~
Ms. Marion Lyons (Chocurra Labradors ~ USA)
1999 Golden Valley Kennel Club ~ SJVLRC Supported Entry

~ Judges Award of Merit ~
Ms. Pia Razera-Brulin (Winnie's Labradors ~ Sweden)
1999 San Joaquin Valley Labrador Retriever Club Specialty

~ Judges Award of Merit ~
Mrs. Heather Wiles-Fone (Heatherborne Labradors ~ UK)
1999 Rose City Labrador Retriever Club Specialty

~ Best of Breed ~
Ms. Nancy Talbot (Belgold Labradors ~ USA)
1999 Contra Costa Kennel Club Show

~ Judges Award of Merit ~
Mr. John Steven (Rossbank Labradors ~ UK)
1999 Del Valle Kennel Club ~ GGLRC Supported Entry

~ Best In Specialty Show & Best of Winners ~
Mrs. Jane Palmer (Jayncourt Labradors ~ UK)
1999 San Joaquin Valley Labrador Retriever Club Specialty

Winner's Dog ~ American Championship ~
California 5 Pt Major !!!

Mr. Peter Palmer (Jayncourt Labradors ~ UK)
1999 San Joaquin Valley Labrador Retriever Club Specialty

~ Winner's Dog & Best of Winners ~
3 Point Major !!!

Mrs. Cheryl Collins (Chelons Labradors ~ USA)
1998 Antelope Kennel Club ~ HDLRC Supported Entry

~ Winner's Dog & Best of Winners ~
California 5 Point Major !!!

Mrs. Rosemary Hewitt (Newinn Labradors ~ UK)
1998 Del Valle Kennel Club ~ GGLRC Supported Entry